Is SLEEP ESSENCE - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passion fruit flavour
natural passion fruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Chamomilla), Lemon Balm Aerial Parts (Melissa Officinalis), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia), Linden Flower (Tilia X Europaea), Passionflower Aerial Parts (Passiflora Incarnata), Skullcap Aerial Parts (Scutellaria Lateriflora), Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Hibiscus Extract, Natural Passion Fruit Flavour, Organic
Check SLEEP ESSENCE - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLEEP ESSENCE - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLEEP ESSENCE - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


