Is SLEEPSMART - 30 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Valerian (Valerian Officinalis L,), Root, Extract (0,8% Valerinic Acid), Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Strobile, Extract (4:1 From 20Hops), Passionflower (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb Top, Extract (10:1 From 50Passionflower), Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla), Flower, Extract (4:1 From 200Chamomile), Melatonin (Pineal Gland Porcine), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Vegetarian Capsule: Vegetable Cellulose, Water
Check SLEEPSMART - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLEEPSMART - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
SLEEPSMART - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


