Is SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- mcg sodium 10choline bitartrate 40 mcg inositol 40 mcg other chicory root soluble fiber
- mcg vitamin b12
- +8 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Iu Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Vitamin D (As Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol), Iu Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Iu Niacin (As Niacinamide), Mg Thiamine (As Thiamine Mononitrate Usp), Mcg Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin Usp), Mcg Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci Usp), Mg Folic Acid (As Organic Lemon Extract), Mcg Vitamin B12 (As Methlcobalamin), Mcg Biotin (Usp), Mcg Iodine (As Potassium Iodide Ups), Mcg Zinc (As Zinc Oxide Usp), Mg Selenium (As Sodiuim Selenite), Mcg Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Mcg Sodium 10Choline Bitartrate 40 Mcg Inositol 40 Mcg Other Chicory Root Soluble Fiber (Inulin), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors (Strawberry, Orange, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Colors (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Purple Berry Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Lo Han Fruit Concentrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax To Prevent Sticking, Usda Certified Organic By Qai International
Check SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


