Is SLICED BAGELS ONION, ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOASTED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID [TO RETARD SPOILAGE]), WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CORN MEAL.
Check SLICED BAGELS ONION, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED BAGELS ONION, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Slice


