Is SLICED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED (IN COLBY CHEESE).
Check SLICED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


