Is Sliced Grass-Fed Beef Sirloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sirloin

beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF SIRLOIN, SEASONING (spices (black pepper, ground four peppercorn blend (black, white, green, red)), dehydrated garlic, sea salt, canola oil), SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Sliced Grass-Fed Beef Sirloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking