Is SLICED HABANERO CHILI PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavor
spices and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, CARROT, ONION, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SLICED HABANERO CHILI PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED HABANERO CHILI PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
SLICED HABANERO CHILI PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


