Is Sliced Herbs And Spices Havarti Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Spice Blend (onion, Red Bell Pepper, Dill Weed, Parsley), Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride. Contains Milk.
Check Sliced Herbs And Spices Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Herbs And Spices Havarti Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Sliced Herbs And Spices Havarti Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


