Is SLICED ITALIAN PLANT-BASED SAUS'GE, SLICED ITALIAN Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil Shortening, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains 2% or Less of: Yeast Extract, Methylcellulose, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Spices, Fennel, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Malt Extract (Malted Barley, Water), Lactic Acid

Check SLICED ITALIAN PLANT-BASED SAUS'GE, SLICED ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SLICED ITALIAN PLANT-BASED SAUS'GE, SLICED ITALIAN is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepOn The Go