Is Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- iberico pork
iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iberico Pork, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning, Tomato, Olive Oil, Garlic
Check Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR
Cucina & Amore Italian Pasta Sauce Puttanesca Gluten Free Tomato & Sliced Olives -- 16.8 oz
Where to buy
Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Liquid


