Is Sliced Peaches in Light Fruit Juice Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clingstone Peaches, Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear And/or Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, May Contain Pits
Check Sliced Peaches in Light Fruit Juice Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Peaches in Light Fruit Juice Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Sliced Peaches in Light Fruit Juice Syrup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


