Is Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes

Check Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Provolone Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing