Is SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


