Is SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


