This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE | Spoonful