Is SLICED STEWED TOMATOES MEXICAN STYLE WITH CUMIN, CELERY & PEPPERS, MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUT TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check SLICED STEWED TOMATOES MEXICAN STYLE WITH CUMIN, CELERY & PEPPERS, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED STEWED TOMATOES MEXICAN STYLE WITH CUMIN, CELERY & PEPPERS, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
About this product
Vegetable · Can


