Is SLICED SWISS CHEESE, SWISS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check SLICED SWISS CHEESE, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED SWISS CHEESE, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


