No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Sliced Swiss Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Sliced Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Swiss Cheese is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sliced Swiss Cheese | Spoonful