Is Sliced White Mushrooms Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Mushrooms
Check Sliced White Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced White Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishTopping


