Is Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Natural Colour, Lipase, Sorbic Acid), Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, May Contain Soya Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Sliceez Cheddar-Style Light Process Cheese Product Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


