Is SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Corn Oil, Arabic Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dicalcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free
Check SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Strawberry Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 OZ
Where to buy
SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


