Is Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food Stick: Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sorbic Acid, Color (Paprika And Turmeric Extract), Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


