Is Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese food stick: pasteurized process cheddar cheese food cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- beef
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- +2 more
pasteurized process cheddar cheese food stick: pasteurized process cheddar cheese food cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food Stick: Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sorbic Acid, Color (Paprika And Turmeric Extract), Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Slim Jim beef and cheese stick mild flavor 1.5 oz. 18-count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


