Is SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED, SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt, brown sugar, natural and artificial flavors, tabasco brand crushed red pepper
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, TOBASCO BRAND PEPPER PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TABASCO BRAND CRUSHED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED, SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED, SLIM JIM, BEEF JERKY, TABASCO SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


