Is SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains less than 2% of: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


