Is Slim Jim Spicy Smoked Snack Size Sticks, Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Slim Jim Spicy Smoked Snack Size Sticks, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Spicy Smoked Snack Size Sticks, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick


