Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • milk chocolate with sweetener 26

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate with sweetener 26% (sweetener (maltitol), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours), bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa mass, milk protein, humectant (glycerol), cocoa butter, soy oil, hydrolysed wheat gluten, sweeteners (erythritol, sucralose), flavours, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), sea salt.

Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go