Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with sweetener 26% (sweetener (maltitol), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours), bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa mass, milk protein, humectant (glycerol), cocoa butter, soy oil, hydrolysed wheat gluten, sweeteners (erythritol, sucralose), flavours, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), sea salt.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


