Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate with sweetener 26
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with sweetener 26% (sweetener (maltitol), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours), bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa mass, milk protein, humectant (glycerol), cocoa butter, soy oil, hydrolysed wheat gluten, sweeteners (erythritol, sucralose), flavours, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), sea salt.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar Triple Chocolate multi pack 5 x 46g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


