Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE Dairy Free?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


