Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (19%), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredients in bold.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


