No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed milk powder, maltodextrin, inulin, soya bean oil powder (milk), colour (plain caramel), thickeners (xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose), vitamins & minerals' (potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, vitamin C vitamin E, iron pyrophosphate, zinc sulphate, niacin, vitamin A, pantothenic acid, biotin, manganese sulphate, vitamin B12, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, folic acid, vitamin D, copper sulphate, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin K), milk protein, natural flavouring, salt, sweetener (sucralose).

Check Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk | Spoonful