Is Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed milk powder, maltodextrin, inulin, soya bean oil powder (milk), colour (plain caramel), thickeners (xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose), vitamins & minerals' (potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, vitamin C vitamin E, iron pyrophosphate, zinc sulphate, niacin, vitamin A, pantothenic acid, biotin, manganese sulphate, vitamin B12, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, folic acid, vitamin D, copper sulphate, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin K), milk protein, natural flavouring, salt, sweetener (sucralose).
Check Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


