This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed milk powder, maltodextrin, inulin, soya bean oil powder (milk), colour (plain caramel), thickeners (xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose), vitamins & minerals' (potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, vitamin C vitamin E, iron pyrophosphate, zinc sulphate, niacin, vitamin A, pantothenic acid, biotin, manganese sulphate, vitamin B12, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, folic acid, vitamin D, copper sulphate, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin K), milk protein, natural flavouring, salt, sweetener (sucralose).

Check Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Slimfast Caramel Flavor Sauce Tasty Balanced Milk | Spoonful