Is Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCOA BUTTER, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LECITHIN), ALLULOSE SYRUP, COOKIE (GROUND FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA FLAKES (SODIUM ALGINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC).
Check Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cup


