Is Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Sunflower), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Fructooligosaccharide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rice Starch, Almonds, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Tocopherol. Contains Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds and Sesame.
Check Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Bar · Bar


