Is SlimFast Keto Bomb Peanut Butter Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Stevia Extract), Mct Oil Blend (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Peanut Butter, Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy. Lade In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Sulfites, Sesame.

Check SlimFast Keto Bomb Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go