Is SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +3 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct & Butter Blend (Mct Oil Blend (Palm, Coconut), Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Whey Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate and/or Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch or Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), May Contain Calcium Carbonate, and Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Natural Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese Sulfate Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Phytonadione Vitamin K1), Sodium Molybdate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


