Is SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct & Butter Blend (Mct Oil Blend (Palm, Coconut), Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Whey Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate and/or Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch or Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), May Contain Calcium Carbonate, and Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Natural Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese Sulfate Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Phytonadione Vitamin K1), Sodium Molybdate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


