Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE Vegetarian?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


