Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (13%), Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Inulin, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Vitamins & Minerals (Vitamin C, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
Pure Protein Chocolate Flavour Whey Protein Powder
Where to buy
SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


