Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (13%), Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Inulin, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Vitamins & Minerals (Vitamin C, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


