Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavouring
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (13%), Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Inulin, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Vitamins & Minerals (Vitamin C, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Chocolate Flavour 10 meals 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


