Is SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- single fat free milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Single Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Sweetened With A Nutritive Sweetener And Nonnutritive Sweeteners
Check SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


