Is SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Single Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Sweetened With A Nutritive Sweetener And Nonnutritive Sweeteners
Check SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SlimFast Original Meal Replacement Shakes, French Vanilla, 11 Fl Oz, 8 Ct is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


