Is Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, sunflower creamer (sunflower oil, buttermilk, disodium phosphate, natural flavor, silicon dioxide), alkalized cocoa powder, maltodextrin, cellulose gel, milk protein concentrate, xanthan gum, artificial flavor, lecithin, salt , acesulfame potassium, aspartame. vitamin and mineral blend: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, dicalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (itamin c), d-lalpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e) , ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide mitamin b3, zinc oxide , d-calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1) , vitamin a palmitate , chromium chloride, riboflavin (vitamin b2), biotin, copper gluconate , folic acid, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium todide, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), cyanocobalamin (vi̇tamin b12). contains milk and soy.
Check Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


