Is Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (78%), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Corn Oil, Thickener (acacia Gum), Stabilisers (cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (lycopene), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (sucralose). May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Egg, Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


