Is Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (78%), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Corn Oil, Thickener (acacia Gum), Stabilisers (cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (lycopene), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (sucralose). May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Egg, Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Strawberry Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


