Is Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • fat-free yogurt
  • yogurt sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Kofta, Beef, Cooked Couscous Water, Couscous (Wheat), Diced Tomatoes, Spices, Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Triphosphates), Yeast Extract, Bay, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Green Chilli Sauce (Water, Green Chilli Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Spinach, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Yogurt Sauce (Fat-free Yogurt (Milk), Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep