Is Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef kofta
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Kofta, Beef, Cooked Couscous Water, Couscous (Wheat), Diced Tomatoes, Spices, Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Triphosphates), Yeast Extract, Bay, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Green Chilli Sauce (Water, Green Chilli Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Spinach, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Yogurt Sauce (Fat-free Yogurt (Milk), Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


